About TerraFirma

We cover all of Oregon and Southwest Washington.

Fix it once. Fix it with confidence. Fix it with TerraFirma

Get a FREE Quote!

Founded in 2005, TerraFirma has been a partner in keeping your home safe and sound structurally for over a decade. The foundation experts have gained a reputation of providing all customers with the best quality of service. Each employee is extensively trained and certified in foundation repair and basement waterproofing, so you can rest assured knowing you are in good hands.

At TerraFirma, we understand that foundation cracks, wet crawlspaces, and musty basements are stressful. We offer a free onsite estimate for all work that you may need to be completed, and we will work with you to customize a solution for your home.

TerraFirma stands by our promise of solving your foundation problem and basement needs in the most efficient manner.

Meet The Team of TerraFirma

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Executive Management:

Ryan Beckley

Owner/President

Christine Breisch

Director of Operations

Clint Griffith

General Manager - Roseburg

Jodi Bailey

Director of Business Development

Ryan Thomas

Director of Sales

Simeon Wessinger

Director of Finance

Joel Mellinger

General Manager - Commercial

Todd Hansen

General Manager - Tacoma

Commercial Team:

Dan Holborow

Commercial Sales Manager

Joel Mellinger

General Manager - Commercial

Joe Peck

Commercial Sales Representative

Don Fahey

Commercial Sales Representative

Charlee Spears

Project Manager

Robert Escobar

Commercial Installer

Ryan Ball

Commercial Foreman

Cameron Fountain

Commercial Installer

Sam Averette

Commercial Installer

System Design Specialists:

Ryan Thomas

Director of Sales

Josh Peterson

Sales Manager - Portland

Ryan Keith

SDS Trainer

Tami Smith

Sales Administrator

Erik Keyes

Senior Design Specialist

Mike Hudgins

System Design Specialist

Travis Smith

System Design Specialist

Walt Bateman

Senior Design Specialist

Trevin Woods

System Design Specialist

Ryan Bothman

Senior Design Specialist

Rob Philby

System Design Specialist

Pat Dunn

System Design Specialist

Morgan Flury

System Design Specialist

Mike O'Brien

System Design Specialist

Kyle Looney

System Design Specialist

Kevin Wiles

System Design Specialist

Josh Anderson

System Design Specialist

John Stanford

System Design Specialist

Drew Fry

System Design Specialist

Chad Nelson

Senior Design Specialist

Bridget Anderson

System Design Specialist

Brian Snelson

System Design Specialist

Brent Coriaty

System Design Specialist

Brandon Davis

System Design Specialist

Ryan Vallance

System Design Specialist

Customer Experience Advocates:

Amber Gausnell

Customer Experience Advocate

Jessica Countryman

Customer Experience Advocate

Kara Wick

Customer Experience Advocate

Stacy Lenroot

CEA Manager

Lauren Manlove

Customer Experience Advocate

Pua Wilmes

Customer Experience Advocate

Production Team:

Jay Beck

Production Manager

Scott Millage

Shop Manager

Ryann McGee

Procurement and Fleet Manager

Tyler Smith

Production Foreman

Taylor Perkins

Production Foreman

Nick Maszy

Production Foreman

Moe Gower

Production Foreman

Mike Welch

Production Foreman

Mason Vosika

Production Foreman

Joel Montoya

Production Foreman

Gus Medina-Rico

Production Foreman

Codey Myers

Production Field Supervisor

Brandin Colley

Production Foreman

Brad Peterson

Production Foreman

Aaron Dean

Production Foreman

Ken Lomax

PolyLevel Foreman

James Cross

PolyLevel Foreman

Austin Morton

PolyLevel Foreman

Dakota Cavens

Installation Specialist

Denny Camara

Production Foreman

Kristin Lanham

Production Administrator

Heather Rogers

Production Administrator

Erin Klahr

Production Administrator

Ellen Ronquillo

Production Administrator

Emily Singleton

Logistics Coordinator

Racheal Coleman

Logistics & Administration Supervisor

Isaac Wheaton

Warehouse Coordinator

Wes Johnson

Senior Production Foreman

Alex Ross

Installation Specialist

Augie Blocksom

Installation Specialist

Bryson Spratling

PolyLevel Foreman

Christian Hudgins

Installation Specialist

Damon George

Installation Specialist

David Williams

Installation Specialist

Geovanny Saucedo

Installation Specialist

Ja Quawn Brookins

Installation Specialist

James Goldworthy

Installation Specialist

Jayson Davis

Installation Specialist

Jeramie Sherman

Installation Specialist

Kyler Dunaway

Installation Specialist

Leobardo Montoya

Installation Specialist

Luis Juarez

Installation Specialist

Robert Carmona

Installation Specialist

Ryan Lieb

Installation Specialist

Schylar Powers

Installation Specialist

Sheldon Molendyk

Installation Specialist

Spencer Hunt

Installation Specialist

Timothy Cranley II

Installation Specialist

Joe Jiron

Inventory Specialist

Jordan Laches

Installation Specialist

Mike Brown

Installation Specialist

Mitch Dawson

Installation Specialist

Shane Baker

Installation Specialist

Spencer Sharp

Installation Specialist

Service Department:

Colin Swayze

Service Technician

Daniel Billick

Service Technician

Dennis Gibson

Service Technician

Bret Countryman

Service Technician

Gene Orella

Service Technician/Carpenter

Appointment Center Team:

Amber Hayman

Appointment Center Representative

Dana Weaver

Customer Development Specialist

Shelby Henrikson

Appointment Center Representative

Carrie Jacobs

Appointment Center Representative

Human Resources/Recruiting:

Corinne Bouchard

HR & Recruiting Manager

Kailey Johnson

HR & Recruiting Coordinator

Administrative Team:

Juli Walker

Receptionist

IT Team:

Josh Barker

IT Manager

Accounting Team:

Holly Gillham

Accounting Assistant

Melanie Brooks

Accounting Specialist

Myrna Chorba

Senior Accountant

Simeon Wessinger

Director of Finance

Traci Miller

Accounting Specialist

Valerie Montonini

Accounting Specialist

Marketing Team:

Skyelynn Atterbury

Digital Arts Specialist

CJ Garcia

Social Media & Reputation Manager

our service area

We serve the following areas

  • Adams
  • Adrian
  • Arock
  • Athena
  • Baker City
  • Bates
  • Boardman
  • Bridgeport
  • Brogan
  • Burns
  • Canyon City
  • Cove
  • Crane
  • Dayville
  • Diamond
  • Drewsey
  • Durkee
  • Echo
  • Elgin
  • Enterprise
  • Fields
  • Frenchglen
  • Haines
  • Halfway
  • Harper
  • Helix
  • Heppner
  • Hereford
  • Hermiston
  • Hines
  • Huntington
  • Imbler
  • Imnaha
  • Ione
  • Ironside
  • Irrigon
  • Jamieson
  • John Day
  • Jordan Valley
  • Joseph
  • Juntura
  • Kimberly
  • La Grande
  • Lexington
  • Long Creek
  • Lostine
  • Meacham
  • Milton Freewater
  • Monument
  • Mount Vernon
  • North Powder
  • Nyssa
  • Ontario
  • Oxbow
  • Paulina
  • Pendleton
  • Pilot Rock
  • Prairie City
  • Princeton
  • Richland
  • Riley
  • Riverside
  • Seneca
  • Spray
  • Stanfield
  • Summerville
  • Sumpter
  • Ukiah
  • Umatilla
  • Union
  • Unity
  • Vale
  • Wallowa
  • Westfall
  • Weston
Our Locations:

TerraFirma Foundation Systems
761 NE Garden Valley Blvd.
Roseburg, OR 97470
1-541-204-4660


TerraFirma Foundation Systems
10111 S Tacoma Way Suite D5
Tacoma, WA 98499
1-253-777-0712


TerraFirma Foundation Systems
13110 SW Wall St
Portland, OR 97223
1-541-229-4049